Model garden Router · on request Dedicated · available

MiniMax M3 NVFP4

Runs as your own dedicated GPU deployment, ready to launch from the wizard. Data stays in Europe.

This model is ready for non-commercial use.

nvidia/MiniMax-M3-NVFP4 On request
text->text · nvidia · sovereign EU
Runs on EU infrastructure operated by European companies; US marketplace capacity is never part of this chain. Full chain
220B
Parameters
1,049K
Context window
269GB
Minimum VRAM
POST /api/v1/chat/completions On request

Specifications

Parameters 220B
Context window 1,048,576 tokens
Minimum VRAM 269 GB
Architecture MiniMaxM3SparseForConditionalGeneration (vLLM)
License other
Modality text->text
Released June 2026
Publisher nvidia ↗

Pricing

Shared router · per token
On request
Not available on the shared router. Pricing on request as a dedicated GPU deployment.
Dedicated GPU · per hour
from €12,89 per hour
Your own vLLM instance on European cloud (269 GB VRAM), billed hourly.

Shared EU router, pay-per-token, scale-to-zero. Dedicated GPU deployments are billed hourly, see pricing.

Bench index

Bench is our quality index for every model, 0 to 100. It rests on the Epoch AI Capabilities Index (about 40 benchmarks), completed with LiveBench, and is refreshed every morning.

69.8 / 100 · Via LiveBench

Translated from its LiveBench result onto the same scale.

Range 63.5 to 76.1

Sources: Epoch AI ↗ · LiveBench ↗ · LMArena ↗ · Refreshed daily, last on 25-09-2026

LiveBench · 67.3 · Rank 58 of 63
Reasoning 74.5
Coding 68.2
Agentic coding 40.7
Mathematics 77.0
Data analysis 76.2
Language 76.8
Instruction following 57.5
LiveBench · All tasks
Reasoning
theory of mind 76.9
zebra puzzle 61.0
spatial 94.0
logic with navigation 66.0
Coding
code generation 69.0
code completion 67.4
Agentic coding
javascript 63.6
typescript 23.3
python 35.0
Mathematics
AMPS Hard 75.0
integrals with game 56.0
math comp 91.2
olympiad 85.6
Data analysis
consecutive events 84.6
tablejoin 45.9
tablereformat 98.0
Language
connections 96.3
plot unscrambling 50.2
typos 84.0
Instruction following
paraphrase 55.9
simplify 56.6
story generation 63.6
summarize 53.9

Call it now

Drop-in replacement for OpenAI: change only the base URL and API key. The Anthropic format (/v1/messages) is supported too.

curl https://hostyourai.com/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer hyai-..." \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "nvidia/MiniMax-M3-NVFP4",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hello!"}]
  }'

Frequently asked questions

Can I run MiniMax M3 NVFP4 in the EU?

Yes. HostYourAI runs MiniMax M3 NVFP4 on GPUs in European datacenters via vLLM. Prompts and outputs never leave the EU and there is no US cloud provider in the chain.

Is hosting MiniMax M3 NVFP4 GDPR-compliant?

Yes. All processing happens inside the EU, a Data Processing Agreement (DPA) is available and the subprocessor list is public. Open-source weights also mean: no training on your data.

How much does MiniMax M3 NVFP4 cost?

MiniMax M3 NVFP4 is available on request: through the shared EU router after a quick chat, or as your own dedicated GPU deployment billed per hour. Tell us your use case and we will set it up for you.

Is the API OpenAI-compatible?

Yes. You use the standard OpenAI SDKs with a custom base URL (https://hostyourai.com/api/v1). The Anthropic Messages API is supported as a drop-in as well.

More models from NVIDIA

Muse Glimmer 30B NVFP4

This model is ready for commercial or non-commercial use. <br

20B 131K context View model →
NVIDIA Nemotron 3.5 Lightning 30B A3B Base BF16

Looking for the post-trained model? See NVIDIA-Nemotron-3.5-Lightning-30B-A3B-BF16 for the full-precision release, or NVIDIA-Nemotron-3.5-Lightning-30B-A3B-NVFP4 for optimized inference.

32B 262K context View model →
NVIDIA Nemotron 3.5 Lightning 30B A3B NVFP4 DSpark

The NVIDIA Nemotron-3.5-Lightning-30B-A3B-NVFP4-DSpark model is the DSpark speculative decoding checkpoint for NVIDIA's Nemotron-3.5-Lightning-30B-A3B model family, which is a hybrid LatentMoE language model designed for reasoning, chat, and agentic workflows. For more information, please check BF16, NVFP4. The NVIDIA Nemotron-3.5-Lightning-30B-A3B-DSpark-NVFP4 model is intended for DSpark speculative decoding deployments tuned for DGX Spark and low-concurrency data centre workflows.

0.8B 1M context View model →
NVIDIA Nemotron 3.5 Lightning 30B A3B NVFP4

The pre-training data has a cutoff date of September 2025. The post-training data has a cutoff date of May 2026.

18B 1M context View model →
NVIDIA Nemotron 3.5 Lightning 30B A3B BF16

The pre-training data has a cutoff date of September 2025. The post-training data has a cutoff date of May 2026.

32B 262K context View model →
Ising Calibration 1.5 31B NVFP4

GOVERNING TERMS: Use of this model is governed by the OpenMDW License Agreement, version 1.1. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: Apache License, Version 2.0.

17B 262K context View model →

Try MiniMax M3 NVFP4 for free

Creating an account takes a minute. Test MiniMax M3 NVFP4 straight away in the playground.

Start for free